?

Log in

lisa, what's teabagging??? - *i LuV eRoTiC eUrOs*

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My Mattias Timander Page

December 5th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
06:34 pm - lisa, what's teabagging???
Wednesday: got up, went to school for 2 periods, then ventured with the french class on a rainy day on a smelly, leaky bus, with crying ashley to some random foreign movie theatre. we get lost, find it, turns out to be a place where old ppl hang out. theres no food, no heat and brown outs. movie wasnt bac, browned out in the middle and we went to the bathroom in the dark..ohh babyy. then finished the movie. stopped at mcdonalds on the way back to school, and like i never get mcdonalds i thought i was gunna be sick on the ride back to school haha. gay flyers??? good times guysss!! "the best, worst trip" haha. then caught the end of 9th period english, got the work, then went around to other classes n got my missed work. then me n jack went back to her house and chilled and did my homework. then we went driving with normieeee. then home, did some more hw, ate and went to volunteer at sws. relaxed there and studied. came home, studied some more and chatted with michael on the fone and then went to bed.

Thursday: went to school, came home right after schook, chilled and did homework and studied n stuff. watched the shows and chatted with mikey on the fone and then went to bed.

Friday: went to school, then to key club (priceless discussions!!), eye doctor and then to the mall w/ mommie for a couple hours. applied at a couple stores, then got quiznos for dinner. then came home, showered and got ready and went over to mikes house. hung with mikeyyy all nite then came home and passed out.

Saturday: got up early, showered and then met daddys work friend and his family and we all went into brooklyn for the DTCC christmas work party. daddy was at the desk and pete was dressed up as rudolph. me n mommie just went around...eating, mingling, taking pictures. awesome music, but like no one to dance with..except little kids..ohh no! haha. but i got to chill with santa...wow im sucha loserrr! chatted with jack on the train home. then came home, got changed and went to church with the family. then went to sing christmas songs with ppl at the tree lighting in front of the seaford community. then me, stina, ash, tuo n kristie went to outbackkk!! waited an hour n a half...like tearin up the condom aisle in cvs...and just chilling, then finally get seated. get like extra food and like quick service, we devoured that food...haha. then we all went to stinas for a slumber partyyy!! we got in our pjs, took silly pics, did face masks, played games, chatted, pretzels experiment gone soo bad, sucking on big canes, totally pigging out, destroyed stinas house and then cleaned it and who could forget THE SCARLETT LETTER, yes we rented it and ohh mannN!! they combined the crucide and the scarlett letter and like tituba was like getting it on with a red bird, naked in a bath while dimmesdale and hester were like getting it onn...ohhh mannn guyss!! haha...except for some people who ruined our night...we still had an awesome times...our talks were the best..yes even the ones with danny <3 haha...went to bed like after 4 and like me n ash are playin dumb a-z games, then finally fell asleep.

Sunday: was awoken today by kristie shaking me...before 7! ugh didnt feel so good...her n stina had to go somewhere for cheerleading. so i came home and went to sleep for like 2hours, then got up, showered, got ready and went into brooklyn with the fam. went for brunch with like the whole, loud, obnixious paguaga clan to celebrate an early grandmas birthday and an early outing for grandpa...idk idont want to sound weird but around the time of grandpa petes death, we all go out, like the family, idk. so did that, then went back to aunt beths and everyone was just so loud and ughh...so i went n hung in aunt beths bedroom alone and do schoolwork. still not feeling too well. then on way home, got stuck in a lot of traffic and i had like a breakdown. haha...so now im home, ughh still not feeling well but tryin to finish this damn schoolwork so i could relaxxxxx

filled one of these out bc i felt like it...so here...enjoyyy!!

THE BASICS...
o01. name: lisa
o02. d.o.b.: 06/02/88
o03. location: seaford
o04. religion: roman catholic
o05. occupation: shs student and coliseum charmer

APPEARANCE...
o01. hair: mixture of natural colors
o02. eyes: dark brown
o03. weight: umm yeah...not telling
o04. height: almost 5'4"

RIGHT NOW...
o01. wearing: sweatshirt and sweats
o02. listening to: love is a battlefield
o03. thinking of: finishing my homework...yes im a loserrr! haha

LAST THING YOU...
o01. bought: dinner last nite at outback
o02. ate & drank: water and candy
o03. read: the scarlett letter
o04. watched on tv: giants game

EITHER / OR...
o01. club or houseparty: both are good...but houseparties are more funn!
o02. tea or coffee: coffee...milk & sugar...thank you
o03. achiever or slacker: achiever
o04. beer or cider: ummm...beer
o05. drinks or shots: shots babyy!! woo!!
o06. cats or dogs: dogs
o07. single or taken: taken
o08. pen or pencil: pen
o09. gloves or mittens: gloves
o10. food or candy: depends on my mood
o11. cassette or cd: cd
o12. coke or pepsi: pepsi
o13. hard or mild alcohol: harddd!! woo!!
o14. matches or a lighter: ligter...i cant strike a match and weve seen that in chem lab

WHO DO YOU WANT TO...
o01. kill: killing isnt nice...ha
o02. hear from: ppl i havent heard from
o03. get really wasted with: my girls
o04. look like: someone hott
o05. be like: my grandpa
o06. avoid: ppl i dont like
o07. have sex with: a guy

LAST PERSON YOU...
o01. touched: mother
o02. talked to: mother
o03. hugged: whole family
o04. instant messaged: i dont im ppl...they im ME
o05. kissed: if you mean like kissed kissed and not like pecks on the ceek to the fem...then my boyfriend
o06. who broke your heart: hmmm idk

WHERE DO YOU...
o01. eat: wherever i feel like it
o02. dance: in my room when no ones watching or at the clubbb
o03. cry: my room
o04. wish you were: out

HAVE YOU EVER...
o01. dated one of your best friends?: yes
o02. loved somebody so much it makes you cry?: yes
o03. drank alcohol?: yes
o04. done drugs?: neverrrrrr
o05. broken the law?: haha yep
o06. ran away from home?: nah
o07. broken a bone?: nope
o08. cheated on a test?: not recently
o09. skinny dipped?: no...but looks like fuN!
o10. played truth or dare?: ohh baby yesss
o11. flashed someone?: yeah
o12. mooned someone?: nahh
o13. kissed someone you didn't know?: dont think so
o14. been on a talk show/game show?: on z100...does that count??
o15. been in a fight?: of course, im lisa :)
o16. ridden in a fire truck?: nope
o17. been on a plane?: yes
o18. come close to dying?: i think so
o19. cheated on your boy/girlfriend?: never
o20. gave someone a piggy back/shoulder ride?: yeah, i have little cousins
o21. eaten a worm/mud pie?: ugh no
o22. swam in the ocean?: yessss
o23. had a nightmare/dream that made you wake up?: yep

FAVORITE...
o01. food?: depends on my mood, i get sick of eating too much of one thing
o02. drink?: diet coke, water, coffee
o03. color?: blues
o04. album?: i dont buy cds..i just burn'em
o05. shoes?: steve madden heels
o06. site?: newyorkislanders, livejournal
o07. dance?: haha idk...lap dance :)
o08. song?: too many to name
o09. vegetable?: potatoes, carrots
o10. fruit?: watermelon,strawberries, blueberries, bananas, kiwi, apples
o11. scent?: abercrombie & fitch mens cologne..fierce...yumm!!

WHAT IS...
o01. the most embarrassing CD in your collection?: hanson? jewel?
o02. your bedroom like?: its white, believe it or not...covered almost all in pictures, posters n stuff...i have a bed, couple pieces of furniture, some rugs, a tv, a stereo, roses in a vase, some pic frames
o03. your favorite thing for breakfast?: cereal
o04. your favorite thing for lunch?: whatever i feel like
o05. your favorite thing for dinner?: whatever i feel like
o06. your favorite restaurant?: espn zone
o07. your most embarrassing moment?: theres a bunch

ARE YOU...
o01. a vegetarian?: nah
o02. a good student?: i try
o03. good at sports?: ehh
o04. wakeboarding/snowboarding.. etc?: nope
o05. a good singer?: ehh i try
o06. a deep sleeper?: not really
o07. a good dancer?: ahh! i try
o08. shy?: can be
o09. outgoing?: can be
o10. a good storyteller?: idk..why dont you ask someone who has heard me tell a story..ehh??
o11. last words?: last words
Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: Love Is A Battlefield - Pat Benatar

( | Leave a comment)


> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com